Faculty Directory

Administration

Name Position Phone
Brian Franks Athletic Director
Cristy King Assistant Principal
Scott Powers Assistant Principal
Dr. Jerry Pyron Principal
Webmaster Webmaster (731)645-3226

English

Name Position Phone
Vicki Flowers English Teacher
Samantha Hall English Teacher
Debbie Harbin English Teacher
Sarah Holt English Teacher
Stacy Jones English Teacher
Diane Kimmons English Teacher

Career-Technical

Name Position Phone
Rod Barnes Agriculture (731)645-3226
Lisa Chandler Business Technology / Yearbook Advisor (731)645-3226 x5017
Kyle Evans Agriculture (731)645-3226
Lisa Forsythe Business Technology / Public Relations (731)645-3226
Josh Hatchell Computer Applications (731)645-3226
Debra Hurst Health Occupations (731)645-3226
Jamie Lancaster Family Consumer Science (731)645-3226
Jonathan Mehr Mechatronics (731)645-3226
Jim Merry Marketing / Golf Coach (731)645-3226
Clay Redmon Carpentry (731)645-3226
Molly Stanfield Family & Consumer Science (731)645-3226
Leah Teague Health Science (731)645-3226
Gary Walters Collision Repair (731)645-3226
Robin York Engineering / Robotics (731)645-3226

Guidance

Name Position Phone
Harry Crayton Social Worker
Tiffany Johnson Guidance Counselor
Amber Leonard Guidance Counselor
Belinda Shelton Credit Recovery

Fine Arts

Name Position Phone
Ryan Foret Band Director
Sarah Lemons Choir
Melanie Miller Visual Arts

Foreign Language

Name Position Phone
Jay Johnson Teacher
Connie Kutak Teacher

Mathematics

Name Position Phone
Jennifer Bishop Teacher
Molly Durrance Teacher
Candida Hancock Teacher
Ashley Hays Teacher
Amanda Isbell Teacher
Amber Phegley Teacher / FB Cheer Sponsor
Alicia Tull Teacher

Physical Education

Name Position Phone
Lamar Alldridge Teacher / Driver's Ed
Jerry Lott Teacher / Girl's BB / Girl's Soccer
Melody Price Teacher / Girl's BB Asst. Coach
Randy Roten Teacher / Driver's Ed
Mellanie Surratt Girl's Softball Coach
Johnathon Williams Track Coach

Science

Name Position Phone
Sarah Allison Teacher
Alek Floyd Teacher
Steve Hickman Teacher / Tennis Coach
Randy Shadburn Teacher
Jan Williams Teacher

Social Studies

Name Position Phone
Nick Cook Teacher / Boy's Soccer Coach
John Friend Teacher
Chad Gifford Teacher
Mike Jones Teacher
Melissa Maness Teacher
Jennifer Mehr Teacher

Special Education

Name Position Phone
Christy Ball Teacher
Misty Brown Teacher
Bonnie Hickman Teacher
Meg Day Teacher / Volleyball Coach
Michelle Talbott Teacher

Support Staff

Name Position Phone
Gina Lamberth School Nurse
Candace Rickman Data Entry
Tracie Whitaker Bookkeeper
Heather Whitten Secretary

Library

Name Position Phone
Beth Vise Librarian