PLAYER............................YEAR....COLLEGE

G....... Shearon Jackson.......1971.......Jackson State, Union
G.......Wanda Gilchrist........1971.......MS College for Women
G....... Charlotte Avery........1972.......Jackson State, UT Martin
G.......Vicki Rogers.............1972.......Jackson State
G....... Marilyn Gilchrist......1974.......Belmont
G....... Rosie Baxter.............1974.......Belmont
G....... Belinda Brown.........1975.......Northeast
G....... Lisa Kinchen............1975.......Blue Mountain
B....... Bob Damron.............1975.......Lipscomb Univ, Jackson St
G....... Angie Baker.............1977.......Blue Mountain
B....... Brian Brown.............1977.......Dyersburg State
B....... Barry Sims................1977.......Dyersburg State
G....... Pam Avery................1978.......Jackson State
G....... Delora Avery............1978.......Jackson State
G....... Sherri Smith.............1979.......Middle TN State
G....... Rae Ann Prater.........1980.......Blue Mountain
G....... Delise Teague...........1981.......Blue Mountain
G....... Tessa McAfee...........1982.......Freed Hardeman
G....... Karen Harris.............1982.......Belmont
B....... John Mann................1982.......UT Martin
G....... Cathy Smith..............1983.......Bethel College
G....... Linda Davis..............1983.......Rust College
G....... Angie Walker............1983.......Jackson State
B....... Richie Bodiford........1983.......Freed Hardeman
B....... Neal Walker..............1983.......Lambuth
G....... Denise Meek.............1984.......Jackson State
G....... Lori Meeks...............1984.......Jackson State
B....... Dewayne Knight.......1984.......Lambuth
B....... Miguel Ratliff...........1984.......Lambuth
G....... Carolyn Burns..........1986.......Jackson State
G....... Sherry Davis.............1987.......Jackson State
B....... Rodney Amos...........1988.......Jackson State
G....... Terri Ayers................1989.......Freed Hardeman
G....... Karen Ingle...............1989.......Jackson State
B....... Glen Davis................1989.......Northeast
B....... Mike Walker.............1989.......Northeast
G....... Amy Burns...............1990.......Jackson State
G....... Stacy Davis...............1990.......Jackson State
B....... Jeff Schultz...............1990.......Jackson State
B....... Nathan Hurt..............1991.......Lambuth
G....... Ginny Murphy..........1992.......Wheaton College
G....... Robin Ayers..............1992.......Freed Hardeman
B....... Rashan Pollard.........1992.......Northeast
G....... Kerri Whitten............1993.......Blue Mountain
B....... Reggie Robinson......1993.......UALR, Masters
G....... Melody Price............1994.......UTM, NEMCC, Blue Mtn
G....... Natasha Brown.........1994.......Lambuth
G....... Prudence Smith........1994.......Northeast
B....... Sean Davis................1994.......Lambuth, Masters
B....... Shannon Wyke..........1994.......Lambuth, UNA
G....... Kristi Lott.................1995.......Martin Methodist, Lambuth
G....... Holly Smith..............1995.......Martin Methodist
G....... Laura Walker............1995.......Jackson State
G....... Natalie Smith............1996.......Northeast
B....... James Craig..............1996.......Crowley’s Ridge
B....... Brian Robinson.........1997.......Freed Hardeman
G....... Shay Knight..............1998.......Jackson State
G....... Jennifer Wood...........1999.......Bethel College
G....... Bridget McClarin.....1999.......Bethel College
G....... Shandal Moore.........2000.......Bethel College
G....... Andrea Moore..........2003.......Blue Mountain
G....... Jessica Robinson......2004.......Jackson State
G....... Mallory Boehler.......2005.......Blue Mountain
G....... Keleshia Amos.........2005.......Jackson State
G....... Patrice Brown...........2005.......Jackson State
B....... Tyrus Mann..............2006.......Dyersburg State
G....... Meribeth Boehler.....2007.......Freed Hardeman
G....... Eboni Crayton..........2007.......Northeast, Southern Illinois
G....... Carneisha Loving.....2007.......Rust College
G....... Erika Wright.............2007.......Northeast
B....... Ken Bingham...........2007.......Freed Hardeman
B....... Justin Williamson.....2007.......Jackson State
G....... Markita Cole.............2008.......Dyersburg State
B....... Logan Chappell........2008.......Dyersburg St/Williams Bapt
B....... Jermael Bingham......2008.......Dyersburg St/Blue Mtn
G....... Samantha Burns.......2009.......Blue Mountain
G....... Brianna Holt.............2009.......Walters State
G....... Roshonda Turner......2010.......Jackson State
B....... Chris Whitten...........2010.......Blue Mountain
G....... Charmika Franklin...2011.......Martin Methodist
B....... Caleb Woods.............2011.......Dyersburg State, SEMO
G....... Chelsea Bodiford......2012.......Union University
G....... Kindra Brown...........2012.......Dyersburg St, Lindenwood
B....... Rameil Pollard..........2012.......Jackson State
G....... Breanna Burge......... 2013........Martin Methodist
B....... CJ Barnes...................2013..... .Blue Mountain College
G....... Mallorie Sweat...........2014.... Blue Mountain College
G....... Haven Phelps............2015.......Jackson State