1969 - Won 0 Lost 9

MCHS Place Opponent
6 at Corinth 63
30 Southside 54
6 McKenzie 30
20 at Hardin Co 32
16 at Riverside 26
0 Bolivar 30
0 Lexington 30
28 at Chester Co 48

1970 - Won 2 Lost 8

 
MCHS Place Opponent
26 Collierville 6
10 at Southside 28
16 at McKenzie 22
30 at Alcorn Central 27
14 Knoxville Baptist Academy 24
22 Northside 32
6 Riverside 28
16 at Bolivar 45
14 at Lexington 34
14 at Lexington 34
6 Chester Co 48

 

1971 - Won 3 Lost 7

MC Team Opp.
0 at Collierville 26
22 South Side 14
18 McKenzie 22
28 Alcorn Central 0
42 Fayette-Ware 16
0 North Side 6
0 at Riverside 12
6 Bolivar 26
18 at Chester Co. 52
18 at Hardin Co. 39

1972 - Won 0 Lost 9

MC Team Opp.
0 at South Side 35
6 at McKenzie 44
8 at Fayette-Ware 18
0 at North Side 45
6 Riverside 36
0 at Bolivar 63
14 at Alcorn Central 24
8 Chester Co. 36
6 Hardin Co. 33

1973 - Won 2 Lost 8

MC Team Opp.
0 at Camden 39
0 at Lexington 33
13 at Riverside 6
12 Bolton 8
0 at North Side 32
0 Hardin Co. 20
7 Alcorn Central 20
6 Fairley 32
31 Chester Co. 42
0 Bolivar 37

1974 - Won 3 Lost 7

MC Team Opp.
6 Camden 21
0 Lexington 28
7 Riverside 6
42 Adamsville 0
8 North Side 14
0 at Hardin Co. 6
6 at Bolivar 15
7 at Fayette-Ware 12
24 Chester Co. 7
0 at South Side 6

1975 - Won 1 Lost 9

MC Team Opp.
23 Bolton 0
0 at Camden 36
6 at Lexington 35
0 at Riverside 13
0 South Side 36
0 at North Side 46
0 Hardin Co. 26
6 Bolivar 40
0 Fayette-Ware 34
0 at Chester Co. 28
 
 

1976 - Won 2 Lost 8

MC Team Opp.
0 Camden 36
0 Lexington 44
6 Riverside 19
6 Old Hickory 20
12 at South Side 49
8 North Side 43
6 at Hardin Co. 33
0 at Bolivar 49
14 at Middleton 6
20 Chester Co. 6

1977 - Won 2 Lost 8

MC Team Opp.
0 at Chester Co. 21
6 South Side 42
20 Oakhaven 6
0 at Riverside 26
6 Hardin Co. 28
0 at North Side 20
6 at Camden 22
12 Bolivar 45
26 Middleton 6
0 Old Hickory 6

1978 - Won 1 Lost 10

MC Team Opp.
6 Chester Co. 35
0 at South Side 28
6 at Trenton 33
6 at Oakhaven 8
8 Riverside 21
6 at Hardin Co. 20
0 North Side 18
21 Camden 32
8 at Bolivar 45
35 Munford 0
27 at Haywood Co. 42

1979 - Won 8 Lost 3

MC Team Opp.
18 Sheffield 8
35 at Chester Co. 2
28 at Munford 7
19 McKenzie 2
41 Oakhaven 0
13 at Riverside 7
22 South Side 6
0 North Side 33
0 Hardin Co. 7
15 at Kossuth 12
Civitans Bowl
14 Union City 37

1980 - Won 7 Lost 4

MC Team Opp.
27 Sheffield 7
38 Chester Co. 12
13 Munford 19
28 at McKenzie 19
7 at Giles Co. (OT) 10
27 Riverside 7
13 at South Side 14
17 at North Side 10
20 at Hardin Co. 14
14 Kossuth 6
State Playoffs
0 Milan 34

1981 - Won 2 Lost 8

MC Team Opp.
20 at Corinth (OT) 23
2 at Lexington 21
6 Adamsville 15
17 at Camden 29
0 Giles Co. 25
6 Huntingdon 14
0 Milan 33
19 at Chester Co. 27
20 South Side 11
14 North Side 8

1982 - Won 7 Lost 4

MC Team Opp.
8 Corinth 12
22 Lexington 27
21 Adamsville 7
34 Camden 20
42 at Hardin Co. 7
8 at Huntingdon 20
30 at Milan 14
40 Chester Co. 19
22 at South Side 20
0 at North Side 46
Lions Sight Bowl
20 Memphis Prep 0

1983 - Won 5 Lost 5

MC Team Opp.
12 at Corinth 34
20 at Camden 21
35 Hardin Co. 12
14 Huntingdon 3
14 at Adamsville 27
34 South Side 21
12 at Chester Co. 14
33 at Trenton 0
6 Milan 28
8 Riverside 0

1984 - Won 7 Lost 4

MC Team Opp.
22 Corinth 14
42 Camden 14
14 at Hardin Co. 7
32 at Huntingdon 7
15 at Adamsville 17
48 at South Side 14
21 Chester Co. 10
13 Trenton 20
6 at Milan 30
18 at Riverside 13
State Playoffs
0 Milan 14

1985 - Won 3 Lost 7

MC Team Opp.
14 at U. City (3 OT) 20
20 Riverside 7
13 at Obion Central 14
31 Huntingdon 12
6 Adamsville 0
13 at Chester Co. 16
13 at Hardin Co. 19
6 South Side 7
10 Milan 34
0 at Lexington 21

1986 - Won 5 Lost 5

MC Team Opp.
0 Union City (OT) 7
20 at Riverside 0
32 Obion Central 0
6 at Huntingdon 27
48 at Adamsville 0
40 Chester Co. 0
14 Hardin Co. 15
25 at South Side 22
0 at Milan 40
8 Lexington 17

1987 - Won 8 Lost 3

MC Team Opp.
14 at Humboldt 34
35 Riverside 0
14 Frayser 12
22 South Side 14
17 Corinth 3
12 at McKenzie 7
49 Huntingdon 0
40 at Chester Co. 6
45 Camden 17
3 at Lexington 34
State Playoffs
0 at Milan 35

1988 - Won 1 Lost 9

MC Team Opp.
0 Humboldt 33
2 at Riverside 20
0 Frayser 14
0 at South Side 41
0 at Corinth 41
7 McKenzie 49
0 at Huntingdon 41
28 Chester Co. 36
20 at Camden 17
15 Lexington 64
 

1989 - Won 9 Lost 2

MC Team Opp.
6 at Trenton 26
34 South Side 14
14 Adamsville 0
20 Huntingdon 7
26 at Hardin Co. 0
43 Camden 0
44 at Middleton 13
35 at Bolivar 27
7 Riverside 0
47 at Chester Co. 6
State Playoffs
0 Westview 27

1990 - Won 11 Lost 1

MC Team Opp.
13 Trenton 12
28 at South Side 0
26 at Adamsville 0
35 at Huntingdon 0
49 Hardin Co. 0
8 at Camden 0
60 Middleton 0
43 Bolivar 6
40 at Riverside 6
49 Chester Co. 0
State Playoffs
21 Westview 20
14 Wooddale 21

1991 - Won 8 Lost 3

MC Team Opp.
27 at Corinth 21
43 Huntingdon 7
33 Adamsville 0
28 at Humboldt 21
30 Lexington 31
12 at Milan 14
41 Camden 13
34 at Chester Co. 21
21 Riverside 8
61 South Side 8
State Playoffs
21 at Union City 26

1992 - Won 9 Lost 2

MC Team Opp.
27 Corinth 7
21 at Huntingdon 19
36 at Adamsville 6
7 Humboldt 0
22 at Lexington 28
7 Milan 33
50 at Camden 7
21 Chester Co. 15
27 at Riverside 13
27 at South Side 19
Lions Sight Bowl
28 McKenzie 14

1993 - Won 5 Lost 6

MC Team Opp.
10 at Adamsville 0
13 Dyer Co. 26
7 South Side 20
20 at Gibson Co. 0
40 at Bolivar 26
61 Crockett Co. 7
44 at Camden 10
0 Union City 28
0 at Chester Co. 22
6 Humboldt 41
Trenton Elks Bowl
0 Davidson Acad. 7

1994 - Won 9 Lost 3

MC Team Opp.
20 Adamsville 0
15 at Dyer Co. 13
17 at South Side 13
56 Gibson Co. 7
21 Bolivar 14
42 at Crockett Co. 0
21 Camden 14
6 at Union C. (3 OT) 14
29 Chester Co. 22
0 Humboldt 28
State Playoffs
28 at Ridgeway 13
14 at Waverly 28

1995 - Won 7 Lost 4

MC Team Opp.
21 at Adamsville 0
20 at Dyer Co. 12
13 South Side 15
63 Crockett Co. 0
2 Hardin Co. 5
14 Milan 7
21 at Chester Co. 0
45 at Gibson Co. 13
15 Humboldt 27
42 at Obion Cent. 6
State Playoffs
12 Raleigh-Egypt 14

1996 - Won 8 Lost 4

MC Team Opp.
27 Adamsville 0
12 Dyer County 20
28 South Side 14
63 at Crockett Co. 14
28 at Hardin Co. 24
22 at Milan 43
44 Chester Co. 6
49 Gibson Co. 0
21 at Humboldt 61
7 Obion Central 0
State Playoffs
29 at Ridgeway 23
20 at Giles Co. 37

1997 - Won 8 Lost 4

MC Team Opp.
14 at Humboldt 40
39 at Adamsville 0
34 at Lexington 23
0 Bolivar 26
21 Hardin Co. 40
40 at Chester Co. 16
49 South Side 14
48 Middleton 6
48 Kossuth 21
33 at Riverside 0
State Playoffs
24 Hickman Co. 0
27 at Page 28

1998 - Won 9 Lost 4

MC Team Opp.
20 Humboldt 0
59 Adamsville 6
56 Lexington 16
12 at Bolivar 13
32 at Hardin Co. 15
46 Chester Co. 7
21 at South Side 35
52 at Middleton 22
14 at Kossuth 18
33 Riverside 7
State Playoffs
36 Giles Co. 22
26 at Spring Hill 6
34 at Page 35

1999 - Won 5 Lost 5

MC Team Opp.
20 Humboldt 0
28 at Crockett Co. 7
21 at Lexington 24
0 at Milan 28
28 Hardin Co. 0
31 Chester Co. 8
54 at Adamsville 6
6 South Side 27
0 Ridgeway 35
7 at Bolivar 28

2000 - Won 3 Lost 7

MC Team Opp.
0 at Humboldt 14
0 Crockett Co. 26
19 Lexington 13
14 Milan 45
0 at Hardin Co. 24
14 at Chester Co. 0
62 Adamsville 0
7 at South Side 35
14 Ridgeway 21
7 Bolivar 14

2001 - Won 11 Lost 1

MC Team Opp.
54 at Adamsville 0
20 at South Side 18
49 at Dyer Co. 27
24 Crockett Co. 17
37 Hardin Co. 7
41 at Lexington 7
27 Riverside 6
42 Fayette-Ware 7
56 Chester Co. 14
48 at Bolivar 22
State Playoffs
28 Greenbrier 14
7 Sycamore 38

2002 - Won 9 Lost 3

MC Team Opp.
46 Adamsville 6
24 South Side 6
28 Dyer Co. 0
13 at Crockett Co. 41
29 at Hardin Co. 13
21 Lexington 7
14 at Riverside 28
62 at Fayette-Ware 0
48 at Chester Co. 7
49 Bolivar 20
State Playoffs
55 Sycamore 7
12 Marshall Co. 21

2003 - Won 6 Lost 5

MC Team Opp.
39 at Adamsville 14
40 Fayette-Ware 6
24 Riverside 6
33 at Liberty 6
16 Hardin Co. 17
16 at Crockett Co. 45
17 at USJ 14
19 Lexington 27
6 South Side 28
39 at Bolivar 7
State Playoffs
0 at Greenbrier 27

2004 - Won 6 Lost 5

MC Team Opp.
33 Adamsville 7
23 at Fayette-Ware 0
27 at Riverside 26
25 Liberty 7
19 at Hardin Co. 13
6 Crockett Co. 11
12 USJ 23
19 at Lexington 21
13 at South Side 14
27 Bolivar 20
State Playoffs
14 at Greenbrier 36

2005 - Won 3 Lost 7

MC Team Opp.
6 at Adamsville 0
6 at Fayette-Ware 24
14 at Westview 26
20 South Side 27
13 Hardin Co. 39
14 at Liberty 17
42 at Bolivar 6
7 Lexington 25
15 Chester Co. 12
13 Dyersburg 23

2006 - Won 2 Lost 8

MC Team Opp.
45 Adamsville 8
0 at Fayette-Ware 42
6 Westview 10
14 at South Side 49
28 at Hardin Co. 45
25 Liberty Tech 35
13 Bolivar 35
15 at Lexington 29
34 at Chester Co. 6
18 Dyersburg 28

2007 - Won 8 Lost 3

MC Team Opp.
41 at Adamsville 7
21 Lexington 14
38 Dyer Co. 7
21 at South Side 35
27 Hardin Co. 24
9 at Bolivar 27
14 Hillcrest 11
35 Chester Co. 7
28 at Fayette-Acad. 13
28 Fayette-Ware 6
State Playoffs
7 at David Lipscomb 35

2008 - Won 6 Lost 5

MC Team Opp.
34 Adamsville 14
12 at Lexington 34
28 at Dyer Co. 21
28 South Side 35
27 at Hardin Co. 42
28 Bolivar 27
26 Hillcrest 42
28 at Chester Co. 27
27 Fayette-Acad. 18
42 at Fayette-Ware 32
State Playoffs
26 at Giles Co. 46

2009 - Won 2 Lost 8

MC Team Opp.
12 Ripley 37
37 at Bolivar 20
0 at Adamsville 18
20 Chester Co. 39
0 Hardin Co. 28
38 at Fayette-Ware 16
6 Liberty Tech 56
20 Lexington 49
8 at JCM 31
18 South Side 41

2010 -- Won 3 Lost 7

MC Team Opp.
20 at Ripley 43
34 Bolivar 18
7 Adamsville 34
20 at Chester Co. 40
26 Hardin Co. 49
36 Fayette-Ware 23
7 at Liberty Tech 36
25 at Lexington 61
35 JCM 27
23 at South Side 38

2011 - Won 2 Lost 8

MC Team Opp.
13 St. Benedict 43
19 at Liberty 49
22 at Adamsville 47
7 South Side 35
13 Hardin Co. 17
13 at Chester Co. 33
36 JCM 17
6 Bolivar 34
14 at Fayette-Ware 12
20 at Lexington 42

2012 - Won 2 Lost 8

MC Team Opp.
14 at St. Benedict 34
14 Liberty 34
6 Adamsville 30
22 at South Side 48
7 at Hardin Co. 63
0 Chester Co. 35
0 at JCM 20
40 at Bolivar 26
17 Fayette-Ware 14
7 Lexington 37

2013


MC Team Opp.

16 Kossuth 10

28 Lexington 42

14 Adamsville 26

42 Fayette Ware 30
20 Hardin County 55

49 Bolivar 57

40 Riverside 71

21 Jackson Southside 35

35 Jackson Christian 19

34 Chester County 41